?

Log in

 
 
01 May 2011 @ 08:08 pm
icons  

Here I go again with creating icons! =)
I was in the mood to make some~
After all I know that I'm not THAT good but maybe someone still like them, so I decided to post them.
You just can get better with practicing getting feedback, right?

[25] Alexz Johnson
[3] Instant Star / Jude & Tommy
[5] Karina
[6] Ishihara Satomi
[2] Yoshitaka Yuriko



Alexz Johnson
1  2
3 4
 5
 6
7
8
9
10
 11 12
13
14
 15
 16  17
 18
 19
 20
 21

22
 23
 24
 25


Instant Star / Jude & Tommy
1
2
3

Karina
 1
 2
3
 4
5


Ishihara Satomi
 1
2
3
 4
 5
 6

Yoshitaka Yuriko
 1
2

Comments are very appreciated.


Please credit if taking and using~! :) ♥
 
 
Current Location: Kiel
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Alexz Johnson - Don't You Dare
 
 
 
xxryoxx: naomixmiraixxryoxx on May 1st, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
jetzt hast du mich voll gespoilt. man! ;)

ich mag die icons. die von ishihara satomi sind nicht ganz so gut wie die anderen, aber alles in allem hast du echt schöne gemacht <3
xxryoxx: Kame_Kimuraxxryoxx on May 1st, 2011 06:16 pm (UTC)
p.s.: tu doch eins von tommy und jude in die randspalte ^^
xxasukixx: Alexz / Perfectxxasukixx on May 1st, 2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
mach ich bestimmt. ^^
xxasukixx: PINxxasukixx on May 1st, 2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
haha, sorry sorry. Aber das hat ja nix zu sagen, dass sie sich küssen. ;)
hat man ja in season 1 auch gesehen. :D

oh, okay. ^^"
danke für den kommentar, bubulinchen. <33
xxryoxx: Miura Haruma emoxxryoxx on May 1st, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
"oh, okay. ^^""

war nicht böse gemeint bööörli...
xxasukixx: PINxxasukixx on May 2nd, 2011 05:30 am (UTC)
weiß ich.
war von mir auch nicht zickig gemeint. ^^
spunk_my_ransomspunk_my_ransom on May 2nd, 2011 01:05 am (UTC)
these are lovely
wonderful job :)
xxasukixx: cherry blossomsxxasukixx on May 2nd, 2011 05:29 am (UTC)
Wohooo an Instant Star fan! =)
I'm so happy about your comment.

Thank you ♥
Shaina: Ashley Dogyumiko_okahawa on May 2nd, 2011 09:17 am (UTC)
Pretty :D

I am biased and like the Karina ones best XD the second one is great! But the Alexz ones have a great colouring, especially #12! But I like her hair in #20 so much :)

Great job~~~ ♥
xxasukixx: happinessxxasukixx on May 2nd, 2011 05:23 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU, love.
I'm so happy that you like them. =3

Yeah, it was so much fun to do the Alexz ones. I LOVE the pics I found of her and they nearly screamed "make icons out of us". XDDD
Hahaha, I knew you'd like her short hair. It would suit you very well too~ But the Aibu cut is also super cute. ;)

Ahhh, I'm really happy!! ♥♥
keyomi: maki whitekeyomi on May 2nd, 2011 11:26 am (UTC)
Hey love!!!

First of all, thank you for your comment on Stylewalker ♥____♥

Aaand...OMG, you did an awesome job!! You got so much better!! I really love them!!! There are some nive colors you chose and the motives are all so pretty!^^

Now I'm in the mood as well!! xDDDD
Thanks, hunny!! ♥

Much love and pls make some more!^^
xxasukixx: Friendship - Seorixxasukixx on May 2nd, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
Hey my heart,

You're welcome. Today in my courses I thought I didn't encourage you enough about your diploma thesis. Sorry for that. >___<;;
But I guess you know that I'm thinking of you and wish you all the best!! Hope you get successful soon. Fighting!! ♥

Really? I mean REALLY?? Oh my, this compliment from YOU is the best!
But I guess it wasn't this difficult to find nice motives because especially Alexz has only pretty shoots. :) She's such a beauty. ♥

Hahaha, that's cool if I got you into the mood to do some as well. =)
Maybe... you even want to do the Osamu one? ;)

Thanks so much again. You have no idea how happy I am about your comment. ♥ ♥
(Deleted comment)
xxasukixx: Mirei dreamyxxasukixx on May 4th, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
Oh, you know Alexz? :)

Thanks for liking them. ♥ ♥
*veeeery happy*

much love ♥
Adelablack_rose45000 on September 27th, 2011 02:44 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, so lovely again. I like this batch even more than the previous one, if such is possible *____________________*
xxasukixx: Alexz / Perfectxxasukixx on September 27th, 2011 03:19 pm (UTC)
hihi, thank you thank you. ♥
I'm really glad you like the batch!! =3

You should watch Innstant Star!!! I'm so in love with the series~